Northbrook Cycle Committee

Track Racing at Ed Rudolph Velodrome

May 21, 2015 - Opening Night, Redux Results



M Cat 1/2 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 113 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 144 Tyler George xXx Racing
3 1 Jason Garner Tehuan Management Group
4 119 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing
5 22 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
6 2 Jeffrey Whiteman Tehuan Management Group
7 53 Luke Momper
8 56 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
9 151 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
10 48 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
11 18 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team
12 11 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
13 27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
14 24 Lawrence Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
15 222 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
16 176 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
17 50 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
18 130 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
19 33 Thomas Justice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 13 John Cline PSIMET Racing
21 34 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling
22 7 Kevin Perez George Garner Cyclery Track Team
23 83 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
24 133 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes


M Cat 3 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 244 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
2 44 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing
3 72 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
4 190 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
5 75 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
6 12 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
7 57 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
8 85 Roderick DeJesus
9 135 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
10 71 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
11 103 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 162 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
13 104 dan kalny PSIMET Racing
14 111 Jared Rogers xXx Racing


M Cat 4 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 86 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 91 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 84 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
4 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
5 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
6 88 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
7 92 Brian Barrera
8 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
9 148 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
10 31 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
11 8 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 161 Kyle Kalny PSIMET Racing
13 170 Sean Costin
14 128 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
15 29 Christopher Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
16 132 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing


W Cat 1/2/3 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 78 Kathryn George xXx Racing
3 179 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
4 81 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing
5 99 Lynn Rivier Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing


W Cat 4 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 208 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
2 65 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 138 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
4 191 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
5 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 154 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
7 155 Sarah London xXx Racing
8 211 Christine Leppanen BFF Bikes
9 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.


Juniors 9-18 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
2 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
3 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
4 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing
5 64 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
6 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
7 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
8 240 Anna Pasek


M Cat 5 Omnium

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 28 Matthew Schweiker
2 236 Robert Bigelow-Rubin
3 202 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
4 174 James Barclay xXx Racing
5 121 Nicholas Kohout
6 218 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
7 52 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
8 61 Jonathan McMahon
9 238 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing
10 163 Gaylord Otte
11 129 Kingston Smith


M Pro/1/2 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 144 Tyler George xXx Racing
2 1 Jason Garner Tehuan Management Group
3 2 Jeffrey Whiteman Tehuan Management Group
4 151 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
5 53 Luke Momper
6 18 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team
7 56 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 48 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
10 113 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
11 34 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling
12 33 Thomas Justice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
13 222 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
14 24 Lawrence Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
15 130 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
16 50 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
17 7 Kevin Perez George Garner Cyclery Track Team
18 22 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
19 11 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
20 83 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
21 176 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
22 133 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
23 13 John Cline PSIMET Racing

M Pro/1/2 18 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 113 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 1 Jason Garner Tehuan Management Group
3 144 Tyler George xXx Racing
4 56 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 48 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
6 24 Lawrence Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
7 11 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
8 53 Luke Momper
9 119 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing
10 176 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 222 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
12 18 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13 50 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
14 22 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
15 27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
16 13 John Cline PSIMET Racing
17 130 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
18 151 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
19 83 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
20 2 Jeffrey Whiteman Tehuan Management Group
21 133 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
22 7 Kevin Perez George Garner Cyclery Track Team
23 33 Thomas Justice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

M Pro/1/2 12 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 113 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
2 119 John Kuhfahl xXx Racing
3 22 Jake Buescher EGO p/b Sammy\'s Bikes
4 53 Luke Momper
5 1 Jason Garner Tehuan Management Group
6 56 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 144 Tyler George xXx Racing
8 48 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
9 11 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
11 130 Alec Dinerstein xXx Racing
12 18 Matthew Fox George Garner Cyclery Track Team
13 50 Valerie Brostrom Bouledogue Tout Noir
14 176 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
15 13 John Cline PSIMET Racing
16 151 Bryan Froehlicher WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
17 24 Lawrence Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
18 222 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
19 133 Zachary Slavens Spoked Bikes
20 2 Jeffrey Whiteman Tehuan Management Group
21 83 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
22 33 Thomas Justice Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
23 7 Kevin Perez George Garner Cyclery Track Team
24 34 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling

M Cat 3 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 44 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing
2 72 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
3 244 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
4 12 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
5 57 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
6 190 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
7 85 Roderick DeJesus
8 104 dan kalny PSIMET Racing
9 103 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
10 111 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
11 162 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
12 135 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
13 75 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven

M Cat 3 15 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 244 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
2 72 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
3 44 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing
4 75 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
5 85 Roderick DeJesus
6 190 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
7 71 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
8 135 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
9 57 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
10 103 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 104 dan kalny PSIMET Racing
12 12 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
13 162 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
14 111 Jared Rogers xXx Racing

M Cat 3 10 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 244 Austin Venhuizen xXx Racing
2 190 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
3 75 Matthew Haiduk Team Bicycle Heaven
4 12 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
5 71 Jeremy Treister Half Acre Cycling
6 135 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
7 162 Joseph Proszowski Spoked Bikes
8 57 Michael Kirby xXx Racing
9 72 Chris Gola Scarlet Fire Racing
10 44 Eric Myers PSIMET Racing
11 103 Jason Fergurson Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 85 Roderick DeJesus
13 111 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
14 104 dan kalny PSIMET Racing

M Cat 4 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 86 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
3 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
4 84 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
5 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
6 88 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
7 170 Sean Costin
8 92 Brian Barrera
9 29 Christopher Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
10 8 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 91 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
12 161 Kyle Kalny PSIMET Racing
13 128 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
14 148 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
15 31 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
16 132 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing

M Cat 4 12 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 91 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 86 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
3 84 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
4 88 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
5 148 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
7 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
8 31 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
9 92 Brian Barrera
10 8 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
11 170 Sean Costin
12 128 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc
13 161 Kyle Kalny PSIMET Racing
14 29 Christopher Mailing Ten27 Cycling Club
15 132 Matt Sebo PSIMET Racing

M Cat 4 5 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 86 Alexander Pearson Chicago Cuttin Crew
2 91 Marcin Rudnik WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 84 Jafet Torres Spoked Bikes
4 92 Brian Barrera
5 148 William Olderr Flatlandia Cycling Team
6 88 Kennen Hootman Team INTENT
7 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
8 31 Sage Hahn SRAM Factory
9 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
10 161 Kyle Kalny PSIMET Racing
11 8 Joshua Shough Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 128 Michael Riva Kenosha Velosport Inc

W Pro/1/2/3 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 78 Kathryn George xXx Racing
3 179 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
4 99 Lynn Rivier Pact- DISH Network Cycling
5 81 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing
6 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing

W Pro/1/2/3 15 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 179 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
3 81 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing
4 78 Kathryn George xXx Racing
5 99 Lynn Rivier Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing

W Cat 4 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 208 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
2 65 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 138 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
4 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 191 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
6 154 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
7 211 Christine Leppanen BFF Bikes
8 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
9 155 Sarah London xXx Racing

W Cat 4 12 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 208 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
2 65 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
3 138 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
4 191 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
5 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 155 Sarah London xXx Racing
7 154 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
8 211 Christine Leppanen BFF Bikes

W Open 10 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 5 Francine Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2 78 Kathryn George xXx Racing
3 179 Erica Chianese Half Acre Cycling
4 81 Courtney O'Neill xXx Racing
5 99 Lynn Rivier Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 191 Annie Byrne BFF Bikes
7 65 Jennifer Kosatka BFF Bikes
8 208 Erika Kondo xXx Racing
9 138 Jessica Whiton xXx Racing
10 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.
11 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
12 155 Sarah London xXx Racing
13 154 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
14 211 Christine Leppanen BFF Bikes

Juniors Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
2 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
3 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
4 64 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
5 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
6 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing
7 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.

Juniors 9 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
2 17 Giorgino Edery xXx Racing
3 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
4 64 Jonathan Costin The Pony Shop
5 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing
6 240 Anna Pasek
7 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
8 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.

Juniors 5 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 115 daryus patel xXx Racing
2 68 Solomon Treister xXx Racing
3 221 Sophia Escobar xXx Racing
4 100 Ella Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
5 240 Anna Pasek
6 230 martina krone Northbrook Bicycle Club, Inc.

Masters 40+ Unknown Distance

Placing50+NumberNameTeam
1   11 Brian Haas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
2   24 Lawrence Stoegbauer WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team/
3   222 Chris Mosk The Pony Shop
4   48 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
5   27 Robert Higgins George Garner Cyclery Track Team
6   56 Daniel Verner Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 1 83 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8   176 Avi Neurohr Chicago Cuttin Crew
9   1 Jason Garner Tehuan Management Group
10   34 Aram Bayzaee Pact- DISH Network Cycling

M Cat 5 Devil's Scratch

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 28 Matthew Schweiker
2 202 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
3 236 Robert Bigelow-Rubin
4 121 Nicholas Kohout
5 218 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
6 52 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
7 174 James Barclay xXx Racing
8 238 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing
9 61 Jonathan McMahon
10 129 Kingston Smith
12 163 Gaylord Otte

M Cat 5 12 Lap Points Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 28 Matthew Schweiker
2 236 Robert Bigelow-Rubin
3 174 James Barclay xXx Racing
4 202 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
5 121 Nicholas Kohout
6 218 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
7 52 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
8 163 Gaylord Otte
9 238 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing
10 61 Jonathan McMahon
12 129 Kingston Smith

M Cat 5 5 Lap Scratch Race

PlacingNumberNameTeam
1 28 Matthew Schweiker
2 236 Robert Bigelow-Rubin
3 174 James Barclay xXx Racing
4 202 Tom Perotti xXx Racing
5 121 Nicholas Kohout
6 218 James Reineking Bicycle Heaven
7 52 Roland Varriale Ten27 Cycling Club
8 61 Jonathan McMahon
10 163 Gaylord Otte
11 129 Kingston Smith
12 238 Jesse Hautau Comrade Cycles Racing

* If you find that your team, city or name information is incorrect, please log into usa cycling and correct it there, changes made there will find their way back to these results in a week or two.

@edrudolphvelo twitter feed:

Huge thanks to our 2016 sponsors!