Northbrook Cycle Committee

Track Racing at Ed Rudolph Velodrome

Board of Directors


Year President Vice. Pres. Secretary Treasurer Comm. Director Gov. Relations Director Sponsorship Director Public Relations Director Treasurer & Finance Director Race Director Rider Development
2017 Joshua Ryan Matt Fox Tyler George Chuck Martin Rod DeJesus Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Chuck Martin Val Brostrom  Kevin Perez
2016 Joshua Ryan Matt Fox Chuck Martin Rod DeJesus Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Chuck Martin Val Brostrom  Kevin Perez
2015 Marie Snyder Matt Fox Chuck Martin Rod DeJesus Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Rod DeJesus & Marie Snyder Chuck Martin Val Brostrom & Josh Ryan  Kevin Perez
2014 Jeff Perkins Harold Berman Dee Dee Scadron Chuck Martin Marie Snyder Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Marie Snyder Chuck Martin  Matt Fox  Kevin Perez
2013 Jeff Perkins Harold Berman Dee Dee Scadron Chuck Martin Marie Snyder Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Marie Snyder Chuck Martin  Matt Fox  Kevin Perez
2012 Larry Stoegbauer Harold Berman Dee Dee Scadron Chuck Martin Paul  Soderblom Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Chuck Martin  Matt Fox  Harold Berman
2011 Kevin Perez Harold Berman Dee Dee Scadron Chuck Martin Paul  Soderblom Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee John Vittallo Chuck Martin Val Brostrom & Josh Ryan  Harold Berman
2010 Kevin Perez Harold Berman Dee Dee Scadron (interim) Combined  Finance Director Matt Hoolehan Aram Bayzaee John Vittallo Chuck Martin  Val Brostrom & Josh Ryan  Harold Berman
2009 Kevin Perez Harold Berman James Weaver Combined with Finance Director Mike Kirby Mark Harris Aram Bayzaee Kristin Arntzen Mike Suri
2008 Aram Bayzaee Harold Berman James Weaver Combined with Finance Director Mike Kirby Mark Harris VACANT Kristin Arntzen Mike Suri
2007 Aram Bayzaee Chris Mailing James Weaver Combined with Finance Director Imelda March Mark Harris Steve Goldberg VACANT Mike Suri
2006 Aram Bayzaee Chris Mailing James Weaver Combined with Finance Director Imelda March Mark Harris Steve Goldberg VACANT Marc Colbert
2005 Peter Janunas Chris Mailing James Weaver Franco Panveno Imelda March Mark Harris Chris Henning Imelda March Marc Colbert
2004 Peter Janunas Chris Mailing Chris Henning Franco Penveno, Marc Colbert Chris Strout Mark Harris Pat McNamara Chris Strout Doug Pence
2003 Peter Janunas Chris Fabri Nathan Meier Doug Pence Chris Strout Chris Mailing Pat McNamara Dean Schott
2002 Manfred Ray John Vittallo Peter Janunas Doug Pence
2001 Manfred Ray Mike Ferren John Vittallo Mitch Cohen
2000 Manfred Ray Mike Ferren John Vittallo Mitch Cohen
1999 Alan Abrams Tom Kluth Manfred Ray Alan Abrams
1998 Alan Abrams Alan Abrams Manfred Ray Steven Cohen
1997 Alan Abrams Alan Abrams Manfred Ray Steven Cohen
1996 Ellen Horner Lowell Kellogg Larry Mack Alan Abrams
1995 Carl Wilkins Peter Duthie Ellen Horner Alan Abrams
1994 Doug McLerran Barry Slotnik Larry Mack Irene DeLanghe
1993 John Coleta Doug Mclerren Vince Boyer Irene DeLanghe
1992 Peter Duthie Tony Calabrese Larry Mack Lynn Cohen
1991 Peter Duthie Tony Calabrese Larry Mack Lynn Cohen
1990 Richard Widmark Scott Dismukes Carl Wilkens Terri Campbell
1989 Richard Widmark Scott Dismukes Elaine Hodges Terri Campbell
1988 Steven Cohen Richard Widmark Mike Cavanaugh Al Herreweyers
1987 Steven Cohen Richard Widmark Martha Hannahs Al Herreweyers
1986 Steven Cohen vacant Nestor Evancevich Al Herreweyers
1985 Daniel Jilek George Garner Ed Kron Carol Stewart
1984 Daniel Jilek George Garner Marianne Strzyzynski Donald Zordani
1983 Jim Rossi Robert R. Vehe Jamie Rossi Ed Stietzel
1982 Jim Rossi Oscar Wastyn Richard L. Bagger Jim Rossi
1981 Jim Rossi Oscar Wastyn Richard L. Bagger Jim Rossi
1980 Jim Rossi Oscar Wastyn Richard L. Bagger Ed Stietzel
1979 W.J. "Torchy" Pedan Hames H Girkins Richard L. Bagger Jim Hanekamp
1978 W.J. "Torchy" Pedan Hames H Girkins Richard L. Bagger Ken Hein
1977 W.J. "Torchy" Pedan vacant Richard L. Bagger Ken Hein
1976 Jim Rossi Robert R. Vehe Barbara Rossi Ed Stietzel
1975 Jim Rossi Robert R. Vehe Barbara Rossi Ed Stietzel